Shareholders Composition

Structure of Shareholders

Structure of WIKA Beton Shareholders

Composition of Shareholders

The ownership composition of Company shares per December 31, 2016 are as follows: Composition of WIKA Beton Shareholders

Shareownership Composition by Public

Within 2 years since the IPO on April 8, 2014 until December 31, 2016 the composition of public shareholding (local and foreign) increased from 23.47% to 27.22%. As illustrated in the graph below: Shareownership Composition by Public

Shareholders With More Than 5% of Share Ownership as of December 31, 2016

ShareholdersNumber of Shares
Local
 PT Wijaya Karya (Persero) Tbk5.229.280.000
 Koperasi Karya Mitra Satya (KKMS)650.606.549
Foreign
 -0
Total25.879.886.549

Top 20 Local Shareholders

No.ShareholdersTotal SharesPercentage
1Koperasi Karya Mitra Satya (KKMS)650.606.5497,46%
2PT AIA FINL - UL EQUITY158.974.8001,82%
3Reksa Dana Panin Dana Maksima 91033.40.0064.558.9000,74%
4PT AIA FINL - Syariah EQ52.736.0000,61%
5PT AIA FINL - INV43.322.8000,5%
6PT Asuransi Jiwa Adisarana Wanaartha - Desk 141.832.3000,48%
7Citibank Hongkong S/A PT. AIA Financial39.250.2000,45%
8Asuransi Jiwa Manulife Indonesia PT-4945400036.313.3000,42%
9Reksa Dana Panin Dana Ultima33.589.3000,39%
10Anthony33.200.0000,38%
11Reksadana Dana Ekuitas Andalan32.524.8000,37%
12Dana Pensiun BRI (Swakelola)29.737.9000,34%
13Dana Pensiun BRI (Swa Kelola 2)25.058.9000,29%
14RD BNP Paribas Ekuitas - 89763400024.028.7000,28%
15AVRIST - Link Aggressive (EQ) IDR Fund22.666.9000,26%
16Reksa Dana Ashmore Dana Progresif Nusantara22.521.2000,26%
17BPJS Ketenagakerjaan-JHT22.160.5000,25%
18PT Taspen (Persero) - THT21.182.6000,24%
19PT. Asuransi Sinar Mas (1)20.118.2000,23%
20Reksa Dana Panin Dana Bersama - 81349400018.135.0000,21%

Top 20 Foreign Shareholders

No.ShareholdersTotal SharesPercentage
1UBS AG LDN Branch A/C CLIENT-215723400062.082.1000,71%
2GIC S/A Government of Singapore38.212.9610,44%
3BBH Boston S/A Vangrd EMG MKTS STK INFD37.553.8000,43%
4JPMCB NA Re-Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund27.926.7050,32%
5The Northern Trust CO S/A APS FUND25.067.2000,29%
6SSB AD26 S/A Boston Allianz Global Investor FD-214460888821.508.9000,25%
7Morgan Stanley & CO INTL PLC - IPB Client Account20.000.0000,23%
8GIC S/A Monetary Authority of Singapore18.276.8320,21%
9Citibank New York S/A The Emerging Markets Small Cap Series of The DFA Investment Trust Company17.946.1000,21%
10HBFS-Fund Services A/C The Manufacturers Life Insurance CO. (PHILS.) INC.-Asean Growth Fund17.369.0000,20%
11Komodo Fund - 86058400015.000.0000,17%
12BNP Paribas Securities Services Luxembourg Account Parvest Sicav11.811.0000,14%
13DB Spore DCS A/C DB (M) BHD A/C AFF HW MNGMNT BERHAD-86413402110.952.6000,13%
14Citibank Singapore S/A CBSG-ART AC PUB Indonesia Select FD10.770.7000,12%
15Malayan Banking Berhad (CS)10.727.6000,12%
16SSB 0BGF S/A Ishares Msci Indonesia ETF-214461046310.547.3000,12%
17Citibank Singapore S/A CBSG-ART A/C PB Indonesia BAL FD10.164.0000,12%
18DB SP DCS A/C DTM BHD for Hwang Flexi Fund II-8641341209.390.3000,11%
19SSB OD66 S/A Blackrock INSTL TR CO, N.A Invest FD for EMPL BEN TR-21446096247.388.0000,08%
20HBFS-Fund Services A/C Manulife Chinabank Life Assurance Corporation - Asean Growth Fund7.029.0000,08%

SUBSIDIARIES

WIKA Beton subsidiary company